NARCOTICS CONTROL BUREAU
MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

FORMER HEADS OF NCB

img
Shri B.V.Kumar
IC & Cs
08.05.1986-09.11.1988
img
Shri M.M.Bhatnagar
IC & CS
10.11.1988-15.07.1990
img
Shri C.Chakraborty
IPS
16.07.1990-31.12.1992
img
Shri H.P.Kumar
IPS (DDG in-charge)
01.01.1993-16.09.1993
img
Shri Joginder Singh
IPS
17.09.1993-31.01.1995
img
Shri H.P.Kumar
IPS
01.03.1995-05.01.2001
img
Shri A.K.Pande
IC & CS
06.01.2001-12.03.2001
img
Shri Gopal Achari
IPS
12.03.2001-30.11.2001
img
Shri M.K.Singh
IPS
31.11.2001-30.07.2004
img
Shri Rajiv Walia
(DDG in-charge)
30.07.2004-24.08.2004
img
Shri Swaraj Puri
IPS(MP/69)
24.11.2004-31.03.2005
img
Shri Rakesh
IPS(MT/72)
01.04.2005-14.10.2005
img
Shri K.C.Verma
IPS(JH/71)
14.10.2005-15.04.2008
img
Shri M.L.Kumawat
IPS(AP/72)
15.04.2008-17.12.2008
img
Shri O.P.S.Malik
IPS(UP/75)
17.12.2008-31.07.2012
img
Shri Ajay Chadha
IPS
01.08.2012-05.12.2012
img
Shri Rajiv Mehta
IPS
06.12.2012-19.02.2015